Staff List

CSD School Counseling Program

Ackerman Center, Baker Prairie Middle, Trost, Canby High, Knight Elementary, Ninety-One, Eccles Elementary, Carus Elementary, Lee Elementary, District Office

Joleen Anderson

Teacher: 5th Grade
Knight Elementary

Kirsten Anderson

Teacher: Kindergarten
Knight Elementary

Marisela Arellano

Class of 2008
Instructional Assistant 3 Bilingual
Knight Elementary

Deanna Bany

Instructional Assistant
Knight Elementary

Laurie Barrese (Adams)

Special Education Records Secretary
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Leon Borgmeier

Teacher: 6th Grade
Knight Elementary

Joyce Brown

5th Grade Teacher
Knight Elementary

Anne Busse

Structured Learning Center Teacher
Knight Elementary

Amelia Bywater

3rd Grade Teacher
Knight Elementary

Virginia Chapman

Instructional Assistant 3
Knight Elementary

Andy Covington

Building Technology Specialist
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary, Leave of Absence

Kristen Dana

Teacher: Music
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Melodyjoy Dawley

School Psychologist
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary, District Office

Marjorie DeLettera

Teacher: 2nd Grade
Knight Elementary

Alex Feely

Custodian 1
Knight Elementary

Janett Flores

Instr. Asst. 3 Bilingual
Knight Elementary

Sara Fusselman

Teacher: 1st Grade
Knight Elementary

Theresa Gallagher

Teacher: 4th Grade
Knight Elementary

Cheryl Garber

Instructional Assistant III: SpEd
Knight Elementary

Kristine Geier

Teacher- 2nd Grade
Knight Elementary

Renee Geiger

Teacher- 3rd Grade
Knight Elementary

Seth Gingerich

Teacher- On Line Academy
Knight Elementary, Ninety-One, Eccles Elementary

Candace Hale

SPLA
Knight Elementary

Joanne Hauser

Cafeteria Asst. 2
Knight Elementary

Linda Hekala

Instructional Assistant III
Knight Elementary

Heidi Hughes

Secretary 3
Knight Elementary

Rosa Ibarra

Instructional Assistant III-Bilingual
Knight Elementary

Stephanie Isberg

Secretary IV
Knight Elementary

Linda Johnson

Teacher: Kindergarten
Knight Elementary

Angela Kastrava

Teacher: ELD
Knight Elementary

Kathryn May

Instructional Assistant 3 & Instructional Assistant 3 Sped
Knight Elementary

Ginger Miller

Satellite Kitchen Cook
Knight Elementary

Sarah Morgan

Communication Teacher
Knight Elementary

Amie Mykisen

Counselor
Knight Elementary

James O'Connell

6th Grade Teacher
Knight Elementary

Cindy Otten

Instructional Assistant III
Knight Elementary

Chris Parkinson

Teacher - PE Teacher
Knight Elementary

Lisa Parmentier

Teacher: Special Education SLC
Knight Elementary

Jody Patershall

Instructional Assistant 3
Knight Elementary

Alejandro Alex Perez

Building Engineer
Knight Elementary

Emily Ross

Special Education Teacher
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Jennifer Silbernagel

Teacher - Reading
Knight Elementary

Caroline Simnitt

Library Assistant
Knight Elementary

Vicki Smay

Instructional Assistant 3
Knight Elementary

Aaron Smith

Building Technology Specialist
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Rachel Sprague

School Health Assistant
Knight Elementary

Renee Stricker

Cafeteria Assistant 1
Knight Elementary, Leave of Absence

Tiffany Tasker

Teacher: On Line Academy
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Christine Taylor

Principal
Knight Elementary

Louise Thomas

Teacher: Intervention Specialist
Knight Elementary

Jaime Valeriani

Speech Pathologist
Knight Elementary

Amy Wayne

Teacher - 1st Grade
Knight Elementary

Sharlene Webb

Behavior Instructional Assistant
Knight Elementary

Robin Wells-Dunn

Speech Language Pathologist
Knight Elementary, Eccles Elementary

Lisa Wheeler

Instructional Assistant 3 Special Education
Knight Elementary

Carl Wilborn

Teacher: 4th Grade
Knight Elementary

Heather Wilson

Instructional Assistant 3 Sped
Knight Elementary

Charity Wood

Instrucional Assistant 3 Special Education
Knight Elementary

Search